1227 N Washington St, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18705 (MLS# 18-3564)


$44,900
1227 N Washington St
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18705
MLS# 18-3564
5 beds  |  1 baths  |  1724 sqft


1227 N Washington St, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18705
  1 / 6  
1227 N Washington St, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18705 1227 N Washington St, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18705 1227 N Washington St, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18705 1227 N Washington St, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18705 1227 N Washington St, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18705 1227 N Washington St, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18705

Property Description
Large 1/2 double home located in a convenient location, 3+ bedrooms, off street parking, views of Hollenback Golf Course. Property is being sold ''as is.'' All measurements are approximate.

Details
Listing Information
Current Price: $44,900
List Price: $44,900
Limited Service: No
Property Information
Property Type: Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: 1/2 Double
Tot SF Fin AG +/-: 1724
Aprx Total SF: 1724
Tot Rms: 12
Total Bedrooms: 5
Total Bathrooms: 1
Total Full Baths: 1
Garage Type: None
Est Age: 76 - 100 Yrs
Lot/Land Dimensions: 25x150
Water Front: N
Location, Legal & Taxes
House # (1): 1227
Street Direction Pfx: N
Street Name: Washington
Street Suffix: St
City (Post Office): Wilkes-Barre
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18705
MLS Area: Wilkes Barre
County: Luzerne
Municipality: Wilkes Barre City
Develop/Subdivision: None
School District: Wilkes-Barre
Zoning: Residential
PIN#: 73G10SE4014012
DB/Record Book: 3015
Page: 162732
Est County Tax: 224.08
Est Total Tax: 1054.8
Remarks & Directions
Included: Stove, Refrigerator
Excluded: Washer, Dryer
Directions: East Carey Street, right on Mill Street, continue straight onto East Main Street, right onto North Washington Street, home will be on the left
Book Msg 2: *** NEW LISTING ***
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Status Change Information
Status: Active
Property Features
Driveway: Private
Kitchen/Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Ordinary
Lot Description: Cleared
Interior Finish: Paneling; Plaster
Condition: Average
Exterior: Wood
Heat Fuel Type: Electric
Heat Type: Electric Baseboard
AC Type: None
Water: Public
Sewer: Public
Hot Water Heater: Electric
Roof: Comp Shingle
Basement: Concrete Floor; Full Unfinished
Amenities: Attic Finished; First Floor Laundry; Office; Porch
Documents: Lead Paint Disclosure
Room Information
Room Name Area Room Level Width Length
Office14411212
Living Room20811316
Kitchen16511115
Laundry Room12011210
Master Bedroom15621213
Bedroom 212121111
Bedroom 3992119
Den12021210
Full Bath25255
Bedroom 415631213
Bedroom 512131111
Family Room15431114
Office12031210

Listing Office: Classic Properties Kingston

Last Updated: July - 11 - 2018

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Wednesday 18th of July 2018 08:58 AM