433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 (MLS# 24-3094)


$425,000
433 Old Tavern Road
Hunlock Creek, PA 18621
MLS# 24-3094
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  3138 sqft


433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621
  1 / 50  
433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621 433 Old Tavern Road, Hunlock Creek, PA 18621

Property Description
Welcome to the perfect home! Nestled perfectly on 2.19 acres, this 4 bedroom 4 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of luxury and comfort! The spacious interior has a partially finished lower level to include a wood stove for supplemental heating and a walk out basement. Step outside to your private oasis, featuring an in-ground pool, large deck, 2 car garage and storage shed.

Details
Listing Information
Current Price: $425,000
List Price: $425,000
List Date: 2024-06-28
Limited Service: No
Property Information
Property Type: Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: 2 Story
Tot SF Fin AG +/-: 2278
Tot SF Fin BG +/-: 860
Aprx Total SF: 3138
Tot Rms: 8
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 4
Total Full Baths: 2
Total Half Baths: 2
Garage Type: Built-in
Garage Stalls: 2
Est Age: 16 - 20 Yrs
Lot/Land Dimensions: 2.19
Acres +/-: 2.19
Acre Range: 1+ - 3 Acres
Location, Legal & Taxes
House # (1): 433
Street Name: Old Tavern
Street Suffix: Road
City (Post Office): Hunlock Creek
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18621
MLS Area: Misc County West
County: Luzerne
Municipality: Hunlock Twp
Develop/Subdivision: None
School District: Northwest
Zoning: Residential
PIN#: 29-H4 -00A-21T-000
DB/Record Book: 03017
Page: 001233
Est County Tax: 1659.06
Est Total Tax: 5459.78
Remarks & Directions
Included: Stove, White Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Solar and winter cover for pool
Excluded: Personal Property, Auto Vacuum for pool, Pool heater
Directions: Rt 29N - Left on Roaring Brook - Left on Prichards Rd - Left on Tavern Rd - Home on Left
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Status Change Information
Status: Active
Pool Information
Pool Size: 16x32
Pool Type: Liner
Yr/Age of Pool: 2017
Property Features
Driveway: Private
Showing Instructions: Contact Showing Service - See Remarks
Kitchen/Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Living/Dining Combo
Interior Finish: Drywall
Condition: Excellent
Exterior: Stone; Vinyl
Heat Fuel Type: Oil; Wood
Heat Type: Combination; Hot Water Baseboard
AC Type: None
Water: Private Well
Sewer: On-Site
Hot Water Heater: Electric
Roof: Comp Shingle
Fireplace: Wood/Coal Stove
Basement: Concrete Floor; Full-Part Finished
Ext Bsmt Access: Patio/French Doors
Pool Information: Solar Cover; Winter Cover
Amenities: Cable TV; Ceiling Fans; Deck; First Floor Laundry; Hardwood Floors; Master Bath; Pool - In Ground; Shed
Supplements
The main level includes an eat in kitchen, a living room/dining room combo and an additional family room. Upstairs you will find 4 bedrooms, to include a very spacious primary bedroom and bathroom with closets galore! Call today for your private showing!
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width Area Area
Living RoomFirst16.1116.1128.1128.11452.85452.85
KitchenFirst13.0013.0021.9021.90284.70284.70
Family RoomFirst14.5014.5013.4013.40194.30194.30
Half BathroomFirst4.904.905.105.1024.9924.99
Master BedroomSecond13.1113.1115.5015.50203.20203.20
Master BathroomSecond11.7011.7013.5013.50157.95157.95
Full BathroomSecond5.105.1010.2010.2052.0252.02
Bedroom 2Second16.7016.7010.7010.70178.69178.69
Bedroom 3Second10.4010.4011.6011.60120.64120.64
Bedroom 4Second9.009.0013.3013.30119.70119.70
Family RoomLower24.3024.3028.0028.00680.40680.40
Half BathroomLower6.406.404.404.4028.1628.16

Listing Office: Christian Saunders Real Estate

Last Updated: June - 28 - 2024


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.