5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 (MLS# 24-2388)


$964,900
5 Atherholt Drive
Wyoming, PA 18644
MLS# 24-2388
3 beds  |  4 baths  |  5391 sqft


5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644
  1 / 94  
5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644 5 Atherholt Drive, Wyoming, PA 18644
Open House (07/14/2024 - 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm)

Property Description
Your own Estate in the Back Mountain spread out on 5.6 acres of prime land combined with over 5300 sq ft of space to enjoy your life. Not your standard build that's for sure. Take some time to appreciate the quality throughout. Intricate brickwork featuring quoin corners encapsulates the entire home plus a 3 car two story car lover's garage w/ game room to match.

Details
Listing Information
Current Price: $964,900
List Price: $964,900
List Date: 2024-05-23
Limited Service: No
Property Information
Property Type: Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: 2 Story
Tot SF Fin AG +/-: 3996
Tot SF Fin BG +/-: 1395
Aprx Total SF: 5391
Tot Rms: 13
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 4
Total Full Baths: 2
Total 3/4 Baths: 1
Total Half Baths: 1
Garage Type: Detached
Garage Stalls: 3
Year Built: 1998
Est Age: 21 - 30 Yrs
Lot/Land Dimensions: 5.6
Acre Range: 5+ - 10 Acres
Location, Legal & Taxes
House # (1): 5
Street Name: Atherholt
Street Suffix: Drive
City (Post Office): Wyoming
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18644
MLS Area: Back Mountain
County: Luzerne
Municipality: Kingston Twp
Develop/Subdivision: None
School District: Dallas
Zoning: Residential
PIN#: F9-00A-05H
DB/Record Book: 3016
Page: 36988
Est County Tax: 2560.7
Est Total Tax: 8458.12
Remarks & Directions
Included: Stove, Dishwasher, refrigerator, hot tub, all pool equipment.
Directions: Rt 309 North. Right on Carverton Rd. Right on Dug Road. Left on Atherholt Drive. Home on corner.
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Status Change Information
Status: Active
Fireplace
#: 3
Property Features
Driveway: Private
Showing Instructions: Contact Showing Service - See Remarks
Kitchen/Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Modern Kitchen
Lot Description: Corner; Fenced Yard; Level Lot; Wooded Lot
Interior Finish: Drywall
Condition: Excellent
Architecture: Colonial
Exterior: Brick
Heat Fuel Type: Propane
Heat Type: Forced Air
AC Type: Central AC
Water: Private Well
Sewer: On-Site
Hot Water Heater: Propane
Roof: Comp Shingle
Fireplace: Propane
Basement: Concrete Floor; Fully Finished
Ext Bsmt Access: Standard Entry Door
Amenities: Ceiling Fans; Deck; First Floor Laundry; Florida Room; Garage Door Opener; Hardwood Floors; Hot Tub; Master Bath; Mstr BR Walk-in-Clst; Mud Room; Office; Patio; Pool - In Ground; Recreation Room; Studio
Supplements
Multi level master suite features a gorgeous private bath, sitting room w/ fireplace plus a one of a kind 2nd floor changing room stacked with built-ins and lined with mirrored closets. The kitchen flows into the dining room and one of the 3 total family rooms so you'll always be part of the conversation while you prepare and entertain. The 2nd family room invites nature via walls of glass doors opening up to your oasis - new heated inground pool, patio, fenced yard and multiple decks w/ hot tub area and opens to the lower level 3rd family room that can handle the largest of get togethers. The landscaping encompassing everything was properly planned, you'll notice that golf course feel of the mature trees and lawn as you wind up the driveway. The mechanical room is a work of art in itself, nothing spared, always professionally maintained, plus a new roof was just installed, so all you need to worry about is your peace after a hard day's work.
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width Area Area Remarks
KitchenFirst15.0015.0024.0024.00360.00360.00
Dining RoomFirst15.0015.0014.0014.00210.00210.00
Living RoomFirst18.0018.0015.0015.00270.00270.00
OfficeFirst15.0015.0017.0017.00255.00255.00
FoyerFirst12.0012.0017.0017.00204.00204.00
Master BedroomSecond27.0027.0014.0014.00378.00378.00Plus 2nd story loft
Master BathroomSecond18.0018.0015.0015.00270.00270.00
Master BedroomThird15.0015.0010.0010.00150.00150.00
Bedroom 2Second15.0015.0013.0013.00195.00195.00
Bedroom 3Second12.0012.0014.0014.00168.00168.00
Full BathroomSecond8.008.008.008.0064.0064.00
Half BathroomLower9.009.005.005.0045.0045.00
Three-Quarter BathroomFirst6.006.009.009.0054.0054.00
LaundryFirst9.009.009.009.0081.0081.00
Family RoomFirst24.0024.0024.0024.00576.00576.00
Recreation RoomLower31.0031.0045.0045.001395.001395.00
DenSecond24.0024.0030.0030.00720.00720.00finished room above garage

Listing Office: Jonathan J. Nelson Real Estate

Listing Agent: Jonathan Nelson

Last Updated: July - 11 - 2024


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.