107 Eastview Circle, Sugarloaf, PA 18249 (MLS# 26-2757)


$369,000
107 Eastview Circle
Sugarloaf, PA 18249
MLS# 26-2757
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  3172 sqft


Front
  1 / 50  
Front 001-073_dji_fly_20260610_100854_0593_178 008-image 011-001_DSC_2486 013-045_DSC_2501 014-044_DSC_2498 019-023_DSC_2516 021-024_DSC_2519 022-026_DSC_2528 023-012_DSC_2534 025-013_DSC_2537 028-016_DSC_2549 030-017_DSC_2552 031-018_DSC_2555 032-020_DSC_2567 033-007_DSC_2564 036-011_DSC_2585_with_fire 038-070_DSC_2582 039-010_DSC_2579 040-056_DSC_2525 041-027_DSC_2366 042-002_DSC_2369 045-030_DSC_2378 046-031_DSC_2384 048-033_DSC_2390 049-034_DSC_2393 050-035_DSC_2396 061-047_DSC_2435 062-049_DSC_2438 063-051_DSC_2444 064-050_DSC_2441 066-061_DSC_2606 067-060_DSC_2603 068-064_DSC_2645 070-066_DSC_2651 071-067_DSC_2654 072-057_DSC_2615 073-058_DSC_2627 074-069_DSC_2642 075-068_DSC_2639 076-048_DSC_2630 077-062_DSC_2633 078-063_DSC_2636 079-071_DSC_2588 081-076_dji_fly_20260610_100932_0596_178 086-image 092-084_image 003-075_dji_fly_20260610_100920_0595_178 091-085_dji_fly_20260610_101214_0607_178 099-095_dji_fly_20260610_101428_0617_178

Property Description
Welcome to this stately 4 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath Colonial nestled on a cul-de-sac in desirable Brookhill community. Hardwood floors in living and dining room - Den w/ sliding doors to patio - Central Air - 2 stall garage - Lower level Rec Room plus lots of storage. Offering timeless charm and exceptional curb appeal, makes this the perfect place to call home.

Details
Maps
Listing Information
Limited Service: No
Current Price: $369,000
Sold Price: $369,000
Listing Contract Date: 2026-06-12
Property Information
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Tot SF Fin AG +/-: 2512
Tot Rms: 9
Tot SF Fin BG +/-: 660
Total 3/4 Baths: 1
Garage Stalls: 2
Total Half Baths: 1
Garage Type: Attached
Est Age: 41 - 50 Yrs
Lot/Land Dimensions: 100X150
Acres +/-: 0.34
HOA Trans Fee: 250
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Building Area Total: 3172
Bedrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Full: 2
Association Fee: 150
Association Fee Frequency: Yearly
Location, Tax & Legal
Zoning: Residential
PIN#: 58-S6S11-004-011
DB/Record Book: 2247
Page: 0607
Est County Tax: 1695.08
Est Total Tax: 6171.45
Street Number: 107
Street Name: Eastview
Street Suffix: Circle
State: PA
Postal Code: 18249
MLS Area Major: Valley Area
County: Luzerne
Township: Sugarloaf Twp
Subdivision Name: Brookhill
SchoolDistrict: Hazleton
Remarks & Directions
Hot Sheet Comment: price
Driveway
Private: 1
Kitchen/Dining Area
Eat-In Kitchen: 1
Formal Dining Room: 1
Modern Kitchen: 1
Lot Description
Cul-De-Sac: 1
Heat Fuel Type
Electric: 1
Interior Finish
Drywall: 1
Heat Type
Heat Pump: 1
Condition
Very Good: 1
AC Type
Central AC: 1
Water
Public: 1
Levels
Two: 1
Exterior
Brick: 1
Sewer
Public: 1
Basement
Partially Finished: 1
Amenities
Cedar Closet: 1
Hardwood Floors: 1
Master Bath: 1
Patio: 1
Recreation Room: 1
Remarks Directions
Directions: From Rt 93 turn into Brookhill - right onto Brookhill Rd - left onto Lakeview - right onto Eastview Cir - home on right.
Status Change Information
Status: Closed
Purchase Contract Date: 2026-08-02
Close Date: 2026-09-18
Close Price: 369000
Fireplace
Fireplaces Total: 1
Property Features
Driveway: Private
Lot Description: Cul-De-Sac
Interior Finish: Drywall
Levels: Two
Exterior: Brick
Heat Fuel Type: Electric
Heat Type: Heat Pump
AC Type: Central AC
Water: Public
Basement: Partially Finished
Amenities: Cedar Closet; Hardwood Floors; Master Bath; Patio; Recreation Room
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width Area Area
KitchenFirst21.5021.5011.0011.00236.50236.50
Living RoomFirst18.0018.0012.5012.50225.00225.00
Dining RoomFirst13.5013.5013.5013.50182.25182.25
DenFirst18.0018.0012.5012.50225.00225.00
Half BathroomFirst5.505.504.004.0022.0022.00
Master BedroomSecond23.5023.5012.0012.00282.00282.00
Master BathroomSecond7.507.505.505.5041.2541.25
Bedroom 2Second11.0011.0014.5014.50159.50159.50
Bedroom 3Second11.0011.0011.5011.50126.50126.50
Bedroom 4Second11.0011.0015.5015.50170.50170.50
Full BathroomSecond10.0010.005.505.5055.0055.00
Recreation RoomLower19.5019.5019.0019.00370.50370.50
LaundryLower14.0014.005.005.0070.0070.00
Three-Quarter BathroomLower8.008.005.005.0040.0040.00

Listing Office: Benjamin Real Estate
Listing Agent: Tara Daugherty

Last Updated: October - 19 - 2026

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.