1115 Sunset Drive, Pittston, PA 181640 (MLS# 24-3117)


$2,000
1115 Sunset Drive
Pittston, PA 181640
MLS# 24-3117
Status: Closed
2 beds  |  3 baths  |  2028 sqft


HC Front
  1 / 19  
HC Front HC Rear HC Kitchen HC Dining room HC Living room HC First floor hallway HC First fl. half bath HC Foyer HC Front porch HC Master bedroom HC Walk in closet HC Bedroom 2 HC Master Bath HC Shower-tub HC Second floor hallway HC Basement HC Recreation room HC Laundry room HC Furnace

Property Description
CAREFREE living in quite section of Horizon Estates. Lawn maintenance and snow removal included owner will pay HOA fee. Freshly painted move in condition, appliances included. Approx. 1.5 miles from Route 315, 81 and Turnpike. Sizeable rear deck and front porch suitable for 2 or 3 people. Basement can be used as 3rd bedroom, walk out egress. 1 Car garage and off-street parking. Owner will allow

Details
Currently Not Used
Hot Sheet Comment: price
Listing Information
Monthly Rental Amt: 2000
Lease Required: Yes
Date Available: 2024-07-01
Sec Dep Requirements: 2000.00
Pets Allowed: Yes
Furnished Y/N: No
List Date: 2024-07-01
Sold Price: $2,000
Property Information
Rental Style: Townhome
AG SF: 1518
Fin BG SF: 510
Tot Rms: 7
Lot Size: 53x161x59x159
Total 3/4 Baths: 0
Garage Stalls: 1
Total Half Baths: 2
Garage Type: Attached
Appilances Included: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer/Dryer, Dehumidifier.
Trash Fee in Rent: No
HOA Fee Amount: 0
HOA Fee Period: Monthly
Water Front: N
Property Sub Type: Townhouse
Aprx Total SF: 2028
Total Bedrooms: 2
Total Bathrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 1
Driveway
Private: 1
Lot Features
Cleared Lot: 1
Cul-De-Sac: 1
Kitchen/Dining Area
Eat In Kitchen: 1
Modern Kitchen: 1
Heat Fuel Type
Electric: 1
Gas: 1
Interior Finish
Drywall: 1
Heat Type
Electric Baseboard: 1
Forced Air: 1
Condition
Very Good: 1
AC Type
Central: 1
Water
Public: 1
Exterior
Vinyl: 1
Sewer
Public: 1
Roof
Comp Shingle: 1
Hot Water Heater
Gas: 1
Basement
Full-Finished: 1
Ext Bsmt Access
Patio/French Doors: 1
Amenities
Cable TV: 1
Deck: 1
Garage Door Opener: 1
Mstr BR Walk-in-Clst: 1
Porch: 1
Recreation Room: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
MLS Area: Pittston
House # (1): 1115
Street Name: Sunset
Street Suffix: Drive
City (Post Office): Pittston
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 181640
County: Luzerne
Municipality: Pittston Twp
Develop/Subdivision: Horizon Estates
School District: Pittston
Remarks Directions
Directions: From route 315 take Oak Street West towards Pittston, go approx. 1.5 miles and take left into Horizon Estate, 1st left onto Sunset.
Status Change Information
Current Price: $2,000
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2024-09-01
Sold Date: 2024-09-01
Sold Price: $2,000
Property Features
Driveway: Private
Lot Features: Cleared Lot; Cul-De-Sac
Interior Finish: Drywall
Condition: Very Good
Exterior: Vinyl
Heat Fuel Type: Electric; Gas
Heat Type: Electric Baseboard; Forced Air
AC Type: Central
Water: Public
Sewer: Public
Hot Water Heater: Gas
Roof: Comp Shingle
Basement: Full-Finished
Ext Bsmt Access: Patio/French Doors
Amenities: Cable TV; Deck; Garage Door Opener; Mstr BR Walk-in-Clst; Porch; Recreation Room
Supplements
small dogs, under 20lbs. 1st, Last month rent required along with 2000.00 security deposit. Qualified Tenants only. Proof of income and Credit score of 700+.
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width Area Area
KitchenFirst15.0015.0012.5012.50187.50187.50
Dining RoomFirst13.0013.0012.0012.00156.00156.00
Living RoomFirst15.0015.0012.5012.50187.50187.50
Half BathroomFirst3.003.007.007.0021.0021.00
Master BedroomSecond13.0013.0019.0019.00247.00247.00
Master BathroomSecond6.006.0010.0010.0060.0060.00
Bedroom 2Second12.0012.0012.0012.00144.00144.00
LaundrySecond6.006.006.006.0036.0036.00
Full BathroomSecond7.007.0010.0010.0070.0070.00
Recreation RoomBasement13.0013.0020.0020.00260.00260.00
Half BathroomBasement3.003.006.606.6019.8019.80

Listing Office: J.J. Mantione Appraisal and Realty Group,Inc
Listing Agent: Stephen Hannon

Last Updated: October - 13 - 2026

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.