127 Klinger Drive, Sugarloaf, PA 18249 (MLS# 26-5481)


$395,000
127 Klinger Drive
Sugarloaf, PA 18249
MLS# 26-5481
5 beds  |  4 baths  |  3564 sqft


IMG_5207
  1 / 18  
IMG_5207 IMG_5208 IMG_5212 IMG_5223 IMG_5224 IMG_5225 IMG_5226 IMG_5228 IMG_5239 IMG_8143 IMG_8144 IMG_8148 IMG_8162 IMG_8161 IMG_8159 IMG_8156 IMG_8151 IMG_8150 (1)

Property Description
Spacious 5-bedroom, 4-bath home offering plenty of space for entertaining and large family. Enjoy beautiful valley and mountain views from the expansive deck, featuring both sunny and shaded areas and a retractable awning. Relax by the built-in swimming pool or enjoy the comfort of central A/C. 3-stall garage, new driveway, fireplace, and a fully finished basement. Space, Comfort & outdoor living

Details
Maps
Listing Information
Limited Service: No
Current Price: $395,000
List Price: $395,000
Listing Contract Date: 2026-10-22
Property Information
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Tot SF Fin AG +/-: 2430
Tot Rms: 11
Tot SF Fin BG +/-: 1014
Total 3/4 Baths: 1
Garage Stalls: 3
Total Half Baths: 1
Garage Type: Attached
Est Age: 31 - 40 Yrs
Lot/Land Dimensions: 138X277X175X300
Acres +/-: 1
Acre Range: 1+ - 3 Acres
Water Front: N
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Building Area Total: 3564
Bedrooms Total: 5
Bathrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Full: 2
Year Built: 1996
Location, Tax & Legal
Zoning: Residential
PIN#: 58-S5S2-001-017
DB/Record Book: 3020
Page: 32694
Est County Tax: 1955.16
Est Total Tax: 7053.13
Street Number: 127
Street Name: Klinger
Street Suffix: Drive
State: PA
Postal Code: 18249
MLS Area Major: Valley Area
County: Luzerne
Township: Sugarloaf Twp
Subdivision Name: Klinger Estates
SchoolDistrict: Hazleton
Remarks & Directions
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Driveway
Private: 1
Showing Instructions
Contact Showing Service - See Remarks: 1
Kitchen/Dining Area
Eat-In Kitchen: 1
Formal Dining Room: 1
Modern Kitchen: 1
Lot Description
Cleared: 1
Fenced Yard: 1
Inside Lot: 1
Sloped Lot: 1
Heat Fuel Type
Electric: 1
Interior Finish
Drywall: 1
Heat Type
Heat Pump: 1
Condition
Very Good: 1
AC Type
Central AC: 1
Water
Private Well: 1
Levels
Two: 1
Exterior
Vinyl: 1
Sewer
On-Site: 1
Roof
Comp Shingle: 1
Hot Water Heater
Electric: 1
Basement
Fully Finished: 1
Fireplace
Propane: 1
Ext Bsmt Access
Standard Entry Door: 1
Pool Information
In Ground: 1
Pool Size: 18X36
Pool Type: Liner
Yr/Age Liner: 5
Winter Cover: 1
Amenities
Deck: 1
First Floor Laundry: 1
Garage Door Opener: 1
Handicap Access: 1
Hardwood Floors: 1
Master Bath: 1
Pantry: 1
Recreation Room: 1
Storage Building: 1
Remarks Directions
Directions: Rt. 93 to Rock Glen Rd to a right on Klinger Drive
Status Change Information
Status: Active
Property Features
Driveway: Private
Showing Instructions: Contact Showing Service - See Remarks
Lot Description: Cleared; Fenced Yard; Sloped Lot
Interior Finish: Drywall
Levels: Two
Exterior: Vinyl
Heat Fuel Type: Electric
Heat Type: Heat Pump
AC Type: Central AC
Water: Private Well
Sewer: On-Site
Hot Water Heater: Electric
Roof: Comp Shingle
Fireplace: Propane
Basement: Fully Finished
Ext Bsmt Access: Standard Entry Door
Pool Information: Winter Cover
Amenities: Deck; First Floor Laundry; Garage Door Opener; Handicap Access; Hardwood Floors; Master Bath; Pantry; Recreation Room; Storage Building
Supplements
Stunning 5-Bedroom Colonial with Pool & Valley/Mountain Views! Spacious 5-bedroom, 4-bath home offering room for the whole family and plenty of space for entertaining. Enjoy beautiful valley and mountain views from the expansive deck, featuring both sunny and shaded areas and a retractable awning. Relax by the built-in swimming pool or enjoy the comfort of central A/C. Additional highlights include a 3-stall garage, new driveway, fireplace, and a fully finished basement offering abundant additional living space. A wonderful home combining space, comfort, and outdoor enjoyment!
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width Area Area
Family RoomFirst19.0019.0012.0012.00228.00228.00
Living RoomFirst25.0025.0012.0012.00300.00300.00
Dining RoomFirst12.0012.0011.0011.00132.00132.00
KitchenFirst
Half BathroomFirst7.007.003.003.0021.0021.00
Master BedroomSecond17.0017.0013.0013.00221.00221.00
Master BathroomSecond10.0010.004.004.0040.0040.00
Bedroom 2Second13.0013.0012.0012.00156.00156.00
Bedroom 3Second10.0010.009.009.0090.0090.00
Bedroom 4Second13.0013.0011.0011.00143.00143.00
Bedroom 5Second13.0013.0012.0012.00156.00156.00
Full BathroomSecond10.0010.009.009.0090.0090.00
Recreation RoomLower35.0035.0012.0012.00420.00420.00
Office27.0027.0011.0011.00297.00297.00
Three-Quarter BathroomLower10.0010.006.006.0060.0060.00
Utility RoomLower7.007.0011.0011.0077.0077.00
LaundryFirst9.009.008.008.0072.0072.00

Listing Office: Lewith & Freeman, Drums
Listing Agent: Peter DeMarco

Last Updated: October - 22 - 2026

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.