129 Main Street, Conyngham, PA 18219 (MLS# 26-4562)


$275,000
129 Main Street
Conyngham, PA 18219
MLS# 26-4562
5 beds  |  1 baths  |  2513 sqft


Front
  1 / 31  
Front Driveway IMG_3052 Garage 2 Garage 1 Shed Side view IMG_3053 pond Enclosed front porch Kitchen 1 Kitchen 2 Eat in Kitchen Dining Area Combination Dingin and LR Dining area Built in book shelves Family room Family Room with build in wood fire stov Family room2 Family room3 Dining Room Second Kitchen Bedroom 1 Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Master Bedroom Bathroom 2 Roman Bath Tub znd shower Map

Property Description
Welcome to your new home on Main St. in Conyngham. This corner lot in highly desirable area is almost an acre of land. The enclosed porch awaits your arrival home. Sit down on your chair to relax as the warm sun spills through the windows. Entering the home will bring you back in time with turn of the century craftmanship including exposed plank flooring.

Details
Maps
Documents
Listing Information
Limited Service: No
Current Price: $275,000
List Price: $275,000
List Date: 2026-09-04
Property Information
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Tot SF Fin AG +/-: 3213
Tot Rms: 10
Tot SF Fin BG +/-: 2513
Total 3/4 Baths: 0
Garage Stalls: 3
Total Half Baths: 0
Garage Type: Detached
Est Age: 100 Plus Yrs
Lot/Land Dimensions: 115X140
Acres +/-: 0.85
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Aprx Total SF: 2513
Total Bedrooms: 5
Total Bathrooms: 1
Total Full Baths: 1
Year Built: 1890
Location, Tax & Legal
Zoning: Residential
PIN#: 08-S6S1 -001-07A-000/ 08-S6S1-001-007-000
DB/Record Book: 02500/01961
Page: 001198/000773
Est County Tax: 1169.28
Est Total Tax: 4450.43
House # (1): 129
Street Name: Main
Street Suffix: Street
City (Post Office): Conyngham
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18219
MLS Area: Hazleton Area
County: Luzerne
Municipality: Conyngham Boro
Develop/Subdivision: None
School District: Hazleton
Remarks & Directions
Included: Stove, Refrigerator,2 Garage Door Openers, 10 cameras, 2 sheds, washer and dryer
Hot Sheet Comment: price
Driveway
Private: 1
Showing Instructions
Contact Showing Service - See Remarks: 1
Kitchen/Dining Area
Dining Area: 1
Eat-In Kitchen: 1
Modern Kitchen: 1
Old Kitchen: 1
Lot Description
Cleared: 1
Corner: 1
Pond: 1
Heat Fuel Type
Gas: 1
Wood: 1
Interior Finish
Plaster: 1
Heat Type
Hot Water Radiator: 1
Condition
Good: 1
AC Type
None: 1
Architecture
Other - See Remarks: 1
Water
Public: 1
Levels
Three Or More: 1
Exterior
Aluminum: 1
Sewer
Public: 1
Roof
Asbestos Shingles: 1
Hot Water Heater
Gas: 1
Basement
Concrete Floor: 1
Fireplace
Wood/Coal Stove: 1
Ext Bsmt Access
Standard Entry Door: 1
Amenities
3 Season Porch: 1
Attic Walk-Up: 1
Garage Door Opener: 1
Porch: 1
Porch - Screened: 1
Storage Building: 1
Documents
Lead Paint Disclosure: 1
Remarks Directions
Directions: From Rt. 93 take Banks Ave. to Main St. in Conyngham, house of left side.
Status Change Information
Status: Active
Property Features
Driveway: Private
Showing Instructions: Contact Showing Service - See Remarks
Lot Description: Cleared; Corner; Pond
Interior Finish: Plaster
Condition: Good
Architecture: Other - See Remarks
Levels: Three Or More
Exterior: Aluminum
Heat Fuel Type: Gas; Wood
Heat Type: Hot Water Radiator
AC Type: None
Water: Public
Sewer: Public
Hot Water Heater: Gas
Roof: Asbestos Shingles
Fireplace: Wood/Coal Stove
Basement: Concrete Floor
Ext Bsmt Access: Standard Entry Door
Amenities: 3 Season Porch; Attic Walk-Up; Garage Door Opener; Porch; Porch - Screened; Storage Building
Documents: Lead Paint Disclosure
Supplements
The modern features include the newly renovated kitchen with granite counter tops. First floor laundry room is an added bonus for the working family. This home is perfect for a large family including 5 bedrooms. The newly remodeled bathroom includes a roman style bath top for soaking and a walk-in shower. The whole house fan in attic to cool home on those hot summer nights. Exit the back door to your private yard with built in pond, two garden sheds and a 3-car garage with additional parking for up to 4 cars. Great for entertaining. This home was previously a double home which could be converted back to a two-family home very easily. Hot water radiator heat with two gas heating systems exist in the home. This is perfect location for an investor or a large family to occupy one of Conyngham Finest homes on Main St.
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width Area Area
Living RoomFirst8.008.0010.0010.0080.0080.00
KitchenFirst10.0010.0012.0012.00120.00120.00
Dining RoomFirst12.1112.1113.8013.80167.12167.12
OtherFirst12.1112.119.409.40113.83113.83
Family RoomFirst13.9013.909.409.40130.66130.66
Master BedroomSecond12.1112.1119.7019.70238.57238.57
Bedroom 1Second9.509.5010.2010.2096.9096.90
Bedroom 2Second9.109.1010.2010.2092.8292.82
Bedroom 3Second13.9013.9010.0010.00139.00139.00
Bedroom 4Second13.9013.909.409.40130.66130.66
Full BathroomSecond16.9016.906.116.11103.26103.26

Listing Office: Agent Real Estate Group, LLC
Listing Agent: Margaret Komishock

Last Updated: October - 13 - 2026

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.