13 Garfield Street, Dallas, PA 18612 (MLS# 26-5399)


$565,000
13 Garfield Street
Dallas, PA 18612
MLS# 26-5399
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  3400 sqft


IMG_1087
  1 / 13  
IMG_1087 IMG_1108 IMG_1104 IMG_1103 IMG_1102 IMG_1099 IMG_1098 IMG_1110 IMG_1112 IMG_1116 IMG_1115 IMG_1113 IMG_1120

Property Description
FOR RECORDS ONLY- This property is sold. Four bedroom, 2.5 bath two story in desirable Ondish Hills. Hardwood floors, two-story foyer, spacious floor plan, updated kitchen, huge Master suite, finished lower level. New roof, Large paver patio, shed, generator and beautiful landscaping!

Details
Maps
Listing Information
Limited Service: No
Current Price: $565,000
Sold Price: $565,000
List Date: 2026-10-16
Property Information
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Tot SF Fin AG +/-: 2800
Tot Rms: 10
Tot SF Fin BG +/-: 600
Total 3/4 Baths: 0
Garage Stalls: 2
Total Half Baths: 1
Garage Type: Attached
Est Age: 21 - 30 Yrs
Lot/Land Dimensions: 125X150
Acres +/-: 0.43
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Aprx Total SF: 3400
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Zoning: Residential
PIN#: D8S4B-001-009
DB/Record Book: 3006
Page: 129112
Est County Tax: 2042.52
Est Total Tax: 7965.73
House # (1): 13
Street Name: Garfield
Street Suffix: Street
City (Post Office): Dallas
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18612
MLS Area: Back Mountain
County: Luzerne
Municipality: Dallas Twp
Develop/Subdivision: Ondish Hills
School District: Dallas
Remarks & Directions
Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer/Dryer, Generator
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Driveway
Private: 1
Kitchen/Dining Area
Eat-In Kitchen: 1
Formal Dining Room: 1
Lot Description
Level Lot: 1
Heat Fuel Type
Gas: 1
Interior Finish
Drywall: 1
Heat Type
Forced Air: 1
Condition
Very Good: 1
AC Type
Central AC: 1
Architecture
Colonial: 1
Water
Public: 1
Levels
Two: 1
Exterior
Vinyl: 1
Sewer
Public: 1
Roof
Comp Shingle: 1
Hot Water Heater
Gas: 1
Basement
Fully Finished: 1
Fireplace
Gas-Natural: 1
Ext Bsmt Access
Bilco Door: 1
Amenities
Ceiling Fans: 1
Deck: 1
Hardwood Floors: 1
Master Bath: 1
Shed: 1
Remarks Directions
Directions: Route 309 to RIGHT on Center St. Left on Ondish Rd, LEFT on Garfield.
Status Change Information
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2026-10-16
Sold Date: 2026-10-16
Sold Price: $565,000
Property Features
Driveway: Private
Lot Description: Level Lot
Interior Finish: Drywall
Condition: Very Good
Architecture: Colonial
Levels: Two
Exterior: Vinyl
Heat Fuel Type: Gas
Heat Type: Forced Air
AC Type: Central AC
Water: Public
Sewer: Public
Hot Water Heater: Gas
Roof: Comp Shingle
Fireplace: Gas-Natural
Basement: Fully Finished
Ext Bsmt Access: Bilco Door
Amenities: Ceiling Fans; Deck; Hardwood Floors; Master Bath; Shed
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width Area Area
Living RoomFirst15.0815.0813.0013.00196.04196.04
Dining RoomFirst15.0015.0012.0012.00180.00180.00
KitchenFirst22.0022.0014.5014.50319.00319.00
Family RoomFirst16.6016.6015.0015.00249.00249.00
Half BathroomFirst5.505.505.335.3329.3229.32
Master BedroomSecond19.3319.3315.0015.00289.95289.95
Master BathroomSecond10.0010.006.006.0060.0060.00
Bedroom 2Second12.5012.5012.6612.66158.25158.25
Bedroom 3Second13.0013.0013.0013.00169.00169.00
OfficeSecond21.0021.0012.0012.00252.00252.00
Bedroom 4Second11.3311.3313.0013.00147.29147.29
Full BathroomSecond9.609.607.507.5072.0072.00
Recreation RoomLower27.0027.0016.0016.00432.00432.00
Recreation RoomLower15.0015.0013.0013.00195.00195.00

Listing Office: Lewith & Freeman, Shavertown
Listing Agent: Tracy Zarola

Last Updated: October - 17 - 2026

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.