1369 N Church Street, Hazle Twp, PA 18202 (MLS# 26-5521)


$235,000
1369 N Church Street
Hazle Twp, PA 18202
MLS# 26-5521
3 beds  |  1 baths  |  1309 sqft


Front
  1 / 21  
Front Private Driveway Plenty of Parking Kitchen Dining Area Galley Kitchen Dining Area Dining Room Living Room 3 Season Porch Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Full Bath Back Yard Back Yard Back Yard Back Yard Back of Property IMG_2826

Property Description
Step into this inviting 2-story residence and immediately experience the perfect blend of comfort and generous living space! The efficient galley kitchen boasts abundant cabinetry alongside a spacious dining area, plus a versatile bonus room ideal for dining or family gatherings. The bright 3-season sun porch floods your home with natural light through numerous windows. Two of the three

Details
Maps
Listing Information
Limited Service: No
Current Price: $235,000
List Price: $235,000
List Date: 2026-10-22
Property Information
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Tot SF Fin AG +/-: 1309
Tot Rms: 8
Tot SF Fin BG +/-: 0
Total 3/4 Baths: 0
Garage Stalls: 0
Total Half Baths: 0
Garage Type: None
Est Age: 76 - 100 Yrs
Lot/Land Dimensions: 0.23
Acres +/-: 0.23
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Aprx Total SF: 1309
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 1
Total Full Baths: 1
Year Built: 1935
Location, Tax & Legal
Zoning: Business
PIN#: 26-S8S4 -015-004-000
DB/Record Book: 3010
Page: 148708
Est County Tax: 508.99
Est Total Tax: 1787.56
House # (1): 1369
Street Direction Pfx: N
Street Name: Church
Street Suffix: Street
City (Post Office): Hazle Twp
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18202
MLS Area: Hazleton Area
County: Luzerne
Municipality: Hazle Twp
Develop/Subdivision: None
School District: Hazleton
Remarks & Directions
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Driveway
Private: 1
Showing Instructions
Contact Showing Service - See Remarks: 1
Kitchen/Dining Area
Dining Area: 1
Heat Fuel Type
Gas: 1
Interior Finish
Paneling: 1
Plaster: 1
Heat Type
Hot Water Radiator: 1
Condition
Good: 1
AC Type
None: 1
Water
Public: 1
Levels
Two: 1
Exterior
Aluminum: 1
Sewer
Public: 1
Roof
Comp Shingle: 1
Hot Water Heater
Htd By Boiler/Frnace: 1
Basement
Full Unfinished: 1
Ext Bsmt Access
Other - See Remarks: 1
Amenities
Ceiling Fans: 1
Deck: 1
Documents
Lead Paint Disclosure: 1
Remarks Directions
Directions: Rt 309 across from the Hazleton Airport
Status Change Information
Status: Active
Property Features
Driveway: Private
Showing Instructions: Contact Showing Service - See Remarks
Interior Finish: Paneling; Plaster
Condition: Good
Levels: Two
Exterior: Aluminum
Heat Fuel Type: Gas
Heat Type: Hot Water Radiator
AC Type: None
Water: Public
Sewer: Public
Hot Water Heater: Htd By Boiler/Frnace
Roof: Comp Shingle
Basement: Full Unfinished
Ext Bsmt Access: Other - See Remarks
Amenities: Ceiling Fans; Deck
Documents: Lead Paint Disclosure
Supplements
bedrooms feature convenient double closets for maximum storage. The basement's double doors open seamlessly to create an ideal covered patio space--perfect for entertaining and outdoor cooking. The expansive backyard offers exceptional room for ample off-street parking and outdoor enjoyment. Positioned for convenient access to major highways and interstates, this exceptional home delivers outstanding value and deserves your immediate attention!
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width Area Area
Living RoomFirst16.8016.8013.5013.50226.80226.80
Dining RoomFirst14.9014.9011.8011.80175.82175.82
KitchenFirst11.8011.8022.0022.00259.60259.60
OtherFirst9.409.406.706.7062.9862.98
OtherFirst23.0023.006.006.00138.00138.00
Full BathroomSecond5.805.807.807.8045.2445.24
Bedroom 1Second14.8014.8016.0016.00236.80236.80
Bedroom 2Second10.8010.8014.0014.00151.20151.20
Bedroom 3Second10.2010.207.707.7078.5478.54

Listing Office: Century 21 Select Group
Listing Agent: Louise Shultz

Last Updated: October - 23 - 2026

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.