187 Machell Avenue, Dallas, PA 18612 (MLS# 24-2634)


$535,500
187 Machell Avenue
Dallas, PA 18612
MLS# 24-2634
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  3003 sqft


20240322011651640139000000-o
  1 / 7  
20240322011651640139000000-o 20240321223453962355000000-o 20240321225216869894000000-o 20240321223934636900000000-o 20240321011212484946000000-o 20240321224140176908000000-o 20240321011154108129000000-o

Property Description
Nestled in the heart of Dallas, situated on 2.81 acres, this rustic farmhouse has contemporary comfort. Enjoy an oversized in-ground pool w/new heating system, liner & cover. The detached 2-car garage is equipped with electricity & heating source. FOR RECORDS ONLY!

Details
Listing Information
Limited Service: No
Current Price: $475,000
Sold Price: $475,000
List Date: 2024-06-05
Property Information
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Tot SF Fin AG +/-: 3003
Tot Rms: 9
Tot SF Fin BG +/-: 0
Total 3/4 Baths: 0
Garage Stalls: 2
Total Half Baths: 1
Garage Type: Detached
Est Age: 100 Plus Yrs
Lot/Land Dimensions: 225x300x295x205x60
Acres +/-: 2.81
Acre Range: 1+ - 3 Acres
Aprx Total SF: 3003
Total Bedrooms: 5
Total Bathrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 2
Year Built: 1910
Location, Tax & Legal
Zoning: Residential
PIN#: 11-E8NW1002009000
DB/Record Book: 03022
Page: 068067
Est County Tax: 1587.89
Est Total Tax: 5494.78
House # (1): 187
Street Name: Machell
Street Suffix: Avenue
City (Post Office): Dallas
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18612
MLS Area: Back Mountain
County: Luzerne
Municipality: Dallas Boro
Develop/Subdivision: None
School District: Dallas
Remarks & Directions
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Driveway
Private: 1
Kitchen/Dining Area
Eat-In Kitchen: 1
Formal Dining Room: 1
Heat Fuel Type
Gas: 1
Interior Finish
Plaster: 1
Heat Type
Hot Water Baseboard: 1
Condition
Very Good: 1
AC Type
Central AC: 1
Water
Public: 1
Levels
Two: 1
Exterior
Stone: 1
Vinyl: 1
Sewer
Public: 1
Roof
Metal: 1
Hot Water Heater
Gas: 1
Basement
Full Unfinished: 1
Documents
Lead Paint Disclosure: 1
Remarks Directions
Directions: PA 415, left onto Machell to top of hill. Home is on right .
Status Change Information
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2024-06-05
Sold Date: 2024-06-05
Sold Price: $475,000
Property Features
Driveway: Private
Interior Finish: Plaster
Condition: Very Good
Levels: Two
Exterior: Stone; Vinyl
Heat Fuel Type: Gas
Heat Type: Hot Water Baseboard
AC Type: Central AC
Water: Public
Sewer: Public
Hot Water Heater: Gas
Roof: Metal
Basement: Full Unfinished
Documents: Lead Paint Disclosure
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width Area Area
Family RoomFirst15.0015.0014.6014.60219.00219.00
Living RoomFirst15.0015.0012.0012.00180.00180.00
Dining RoomFirst15.5015.5012.0012.00186.00186.00
KitchenFirst13.5013.5013.0013.00175.50175.50
Half BathroomFirst7.007.0010.0010.0070.0070.00
Master BedroomThird31.0031.0017.0017.00527.00527.00
Master BathroomThird5.005.009.009.0045.0045.00
Bedroom 2Second14.7014.7011.7011.70171.99171.99
Bedroom 3Second14.7014.7011.7011.70171.99171.99
Bedroom 4Second11.7011.7012.0012.00140.40140.40
Bedroom 5Second9.009.0013.0013.00117.00117.00
Full BathroomSecond9.909.907.007.0069.3069.30

Listing Office: Next Door Real Estate LLC
Listing Agent: Darlene Dalessandro

Last Updated: July - 25 - 2026

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.