24 N Willow Street, Mount Carmel, PA 17851 (MLS# 26-5408)


$124,900
24 N Willow Street
Mount Carmel, PA 17851
MLS# 26-5408
3 beds  |  1 baths  |  1320 sqft


IMG_2854
  1 / 16  
IMG_2854 IMG_2866 IMG_2849 IMG_2844 IMG_2850 IMG_2846 IMG_2847 IMG_2848 IMG_2858 IMG_2861 IMG_2857 IMG_2859 IMG_2860 IMG_2862 IMG_2852 IMG_2853

Property Description
Great opportunity or investor or owner occupant! Fully rented duplex featuring a 1BR unit and a spacious 3BR unit, offering immediate rental income. Conveniently located near downtown Mount Carmel, shopping, restaurants, schools, and local amenities. Easy access to major routes. An excellent opportunity for anyone looking to start/expand their rental portfolio with an income producing property!

Details
Maps
Listing Information
Limited Service: No
Current Price: $124,900
List Price: $124,900
List Date: 2026-10-15
Property Information
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Condo/Townhome
Tot SF Fin AG +/-: 1320
Tot Rms: 7
Tot SF Fin BG +/-: 0
Total 3/4 Baths: 0
Garage Stalls: 0
Total Half Baths: 0
Garage Type: None
Est Age: 100 Plus Yrs
Lot/Land Dimensions: 21.5 x 36
Property Sub Type: Townhouse
Aprx Total SF: 1320
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 1
Total Full Baths: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Zoning: Other - See Remarks
PIN#: 004-01-001-213-A
DB/Record Book: 3253
Page: 973
Est County Tax: 206
Est Total Tax: 763
House # (1): 24
Street Direction Pfx: N
Street Name: Willow
Street Suffix: Street
City (Post Office): Mount Carmel
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 17851
MLS Area: Misc County East
County: Northumberland
Municipality: Mount Carmel Boro
Develop/Subdivision: None
School District: Mount Carmel
Remarks & Directions
Excluded: Tenants Personal Poperty
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Driveway
None: 1
Showing Instructions
Contact Showing Service - See Remarks: 1
Kitchen/Dining Area
Eat-In Kitchen: 1
Living/Dining Combo: 1
Semi-Modern Kitchen: 1
Heat Fuel Type
Electric: 1
Interior Finish
Other - See Remarks: 1
Heat Type
Electric Baseboard: 1
Condition
Good: 1
AC Type
None: 1
Water
Public: 1
Levels
Two: 1
Exterior
Block: 1
Other - See Remarks: 1
Sewer
Public: 1
Roof
Comp Shingle: 1
Basement
None: 1
Documents
Lead Paint Disclosure: 1
Remarks Directions
Directions: From Rt. 61 (Mount Carmel Ave), turn onto Willow Street.
Status Change Information
Status: Active
Property Features
Driveway: None
Showing Instructions: Contact Showing Service - See Remarks
Interior Finish: Other - See Remarks
Condition: Good
Levels: Two
Exterior: Block; Other - See Remarks
Heat Fuel Type: Electric
Heat Type: Electric Baseboard
AC Type: None
Water: Public
Sewer: Public
Roof: Comp Shingle
Basement: None
Documents: Lead Paint Disclosure
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width Area Area
KitchenFirst9.009.0015.0015.00135.00135.00
Living RoomFirst15.0015.0015.0015.00225.00225.00
BedroomFirst10.0010.0011.0011.00110.00110.00
BathroomFirst8.008.006.006.0048.0048.00
KitchenSecond10.0010.0010.0010.00100.00100.00
Dining RoomSecond10.0010.0015.0015.00150.00150.00
Living RoomSecond10.0010.0015.0015.00150.00150.00
Bedroom 1Second8.008.0012.0012.0096.0096.00
Bedroom 2Second9.009.0012.0012.00108.00108.00
Bedroom 3Second10.0010.0012.0012.00120.00120.00
BathroomSecond6.006.008.008.0048.0048.00

Listing Office: eXp Realty Mountain Top
Listing Agent: Angela Farkus

Last Updated: October - 18 - 2026

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.