243 Julian Terrace, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301 (MLS# 26-5515)


$600,000
243 Julian Terrace
East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
MLS# 26-5515
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  2997 sqft


B3F9EB3B-4336-4594-8842-FB0E26EFB577_edi
  1 / 51  
B3F9EB3B-4336-4594-8842-FB0E26EFB577_edi 25D76DFA-5891-4B57-86AD-D30AE303F9BA ECCBDCE0-086E-4D36-A908-5DE96291CCCC 7537AE0E-3BAF-43FB-B7E2-91C6E34B57B6 7537AE0E-3BAF-43FB-B7E2-91C6E34B57B6 980C50F7-3836-42C0-B67F-BECE7F8A5F1D living room 2AC4504B-9837-4B02-8C4E-D7A79161657B A01641CA-0599-4389-9C99-F15E7AD4E0CE D37592CB-07A6-4F19-8BFB-2D0E22BD62BC B486A759-E565-405B-BC8D-A9E4B7C2BC9A 7A1015A6-03CF-426F-91F9-4F04C5B4E306 D96D6151-3D2E-4577-BDE6-CDBCE4280EC6 5A9D9ACD-910C-427E-B6F0-9B9FBD78AD7F BD3BDACB-F651-4521-9A89-6AEB4AD251F5 78CA8C4B-5E05-4463-932E-4B959B976F19 E89EFD15-DE9A-4F01-AB17-E377842E5A21 5F54A9FD-4C1A-4C45-A2AB-4E2340E838FE 17BE5867-4169-4B8F-8AFC-73AB24C90DFA B20A2BDA-BED5-4085-95B1-D0BC3A650BCC 5B180688-DE30-4A77-BAC8-11BFA793967B 74D89E5C-D024-4154-ABA3-1FC655E5172F E1AA518F-55D9-45B3-B1E4-9B9C2A2926BA 9A7124E5-6B5E-4EB8-84ED-56E44B7A9E64 Bedroom E134B6A1-B306-4AC6-9B00-101D99E4E344 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 D0A1E405-2E90-47C1-B016-89908EECA05E Bathroom 15BB0AFF-86F6-40A2-B77B-6DB5C3000F68 7D210B7F-25E4-4EC1-95BB-0B317803F23B A2377C65-FCB7-4E48-9A85-11E88F7B6514 First floor living room pool Table porch 6969503D-3925-47E6-A974-2EAB18B7A8A2 8A8AB37D-8067-4975-B421-252B0A7D2F69 111B7ED1-BFE9-4FBD-ADF6-6C11265FD814 6CDF1A27-8944-47B6-9362-C370F1367967 A93BF952-727E-4E4B-9B09-D4F6E5934AEF 8291BA4C-45AF-4EE5-B414-96108035A7E5 C6F520C5-41B9-430A-9516-F55F41EB3DCF 2CAF4CD5-9B9D-427B-B8D4-412595161E04 34E3EEDF-3A72-404B-A907-579E33AB869D 1283E95B-58DC-4CBF-82CB-64749248D7DB DB3CED8B-49EB-4788-B993-2C886E183EAC 8BDA93B9-320F-4CE5-A1CA-E01BA9C87278 EAC3CC68-B84D-4322-96AF-D026DF1780EC 7AA22A5D-F3C6-4CDA-84EB-49E9C51A77E7 351191AB-5B0F-4D92-A974-2E82C6B4E9C9

Property Description
Beautifully Furnished 5-Bedroom Retreat | STR-Friendly Resort Community Discover this beautifully decorated and fully furnished 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home, thoughtfully designed with style, comfort, and taste. This turnkey property is ready for you to enjoy or continue operating as a short-term rental investment, generating approximately $54,000 in annual STR income.

Details
Maps
Listing Information
Limited Service: Yes
Current Price: $600,000
List Price: $600,000
List Date: 2026-10-22
Property Information
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Tot SF Fin AG +/-: 1736
Tot Rms: 12
Tot SF Fin BG +/-: 1261
Total 3/4 Baths: 0
Garage Stalls: 1
Total Half Baths: 0
Garage Type: Attached
Est Age: 31 - 40 Yrs
Lot/Land Dimensions: 0.48
Acres +/-: 0.48
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Aprx Total SF: 2997
Total Bedrooms: 5
Total Bathrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 3
Year Built: 1988
Location, Tax & Legal
Zoning: Residential
PIN#: 17639201098271
DB/Record Book: 2575
Page: 3248
Est County Tax: 645.65
Est Total Tax: 4207.44
House # (1): 243
Street Name: Julian
Street Suffix: Terrace
City (Post Office): East Stroudsburg
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18301
MLS Area: Wilkes Barre
County: Monroe
Municipality: Stroud Twp
Develop/Subdivision: Penn Estates
School District: East Stroudsburg
Remarks & Directions
Included: Self Cleaning Oven; Electric Range; Refrigerator; Dishwasher; Microwave; Stainless Steel Appliance(
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Driveway
Private: 1
Showing Instructions
Contact Showing Service - See Remarks: 1
Kitchen/Dining Area
Dining Area: 1
Eat-In Kitchen: 1
Modern Kitchen: 1
Lot Description
Wooded Lot: 1
Heat Fuel Type
Electric: 1
Propane: 1
Interior Finish
Drywall: 1
Heat Type
Electric Baseboard: 1
Forced Air: 1
Condition
Very Good: 1
AC Type
Wall Unit AC: 1
Architecture
Contemporary: 1
Water
Public: 1
Levels
Tri-Level: 1
Exterior
Brick: 1
T-1-11: 1
Wood: 1
Sewer
Public: 1
Roof
Asbestos Shingles: 1
Hot Water Heater
Electric: 1
Basement
Fully Finished: 1
Fireplace
Propane: 1
Ext Bsmt Access
Standard Entry Door: 1
Amenities
3 Season Porch: 1
Cable TV: 1
Ceiling Fans: 1
Deck: 1
Hardwood Floors: 1
Mud Room: 1
Tennis Court: 1
Remarks Directions
Directions: Welcome center address; 525 Penn Estate Dr ,East Stroudsburg PA 18301. Penn Estate to Greenbriar left on Julian Terrace. Home is on the corner of Greenbriar & Julian Terrace
Status Change Information
Status: Active
Property Features
Driveway: Private
Showing Instructions: Contact Showing Service - See Remarks
Lot Description: Wooded Lot
Interior Finish: Drywall
Condition: Very Good
Architecture: Contemporary
Levels: Tri-Level
Exterior: Brick; T-1-11; Wood
Heat Fuel Type: Electric; Propane
Heat Type: Electric Baseboard; Forced Air
AC Type: Wall Unit AC
Water: Public
Sewer: Public
Hot Water Heater: Electric
Roof: Asbestos Shingles
Fireplace: Propane
Basement: Fully Finished
Ext Bsmt Access: Standard Entry Door
Amenities: 3 Season Porch; Cable TV; Ceiling Fans; Deck; Hardwood Floors; Mud Room; Tennis Court
Supplements
Located in a desirable, resort-style community, the home offers access to fantastic amenities, including swimming pools, tennis courts, and scenic lakes--making it an attractive destination for vacationers and personal getaways alike. Additional updates include a new wall-unit air conditioner installed in 2025 for added comfort. Outdoor Hot Tub with an approved permit. Whether you're looking for a vacation home, an income-producing investment, or both, this property offers an excellent opportunity to enjoy the Pocono lifestyle while benefiting from established rental income.
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width Area Area
Living RoomSecond21.0021.0013.5013.50283.50283.50
Dining RoomSecond10.0010.008.508.5085.0085.00
KitchenSecond9.009.008.008.0072.0072.00
Florida RoomSecond11.3311.339.509.50107.64107.64
Master BedroomSecond16.5016.5011.3311.33186.94186.94
Master BathroomSecond7.677.675.005.0038.3538.35
Family RoomThird12.5812.5811.5011.50144.67144.67
Bedroom 2Third15.5015.5011.2311.23174.06174.06
Bedroom 3Third11.0011.008.258.2590.7590.75
Full BathroomThird7.677.675.005.0038.3538.35
Bedroom 4First13.0013.0011.5011.50149.50149.50
Bedroom 5First12.3312.3311.3311.33139.70139.70
Living RoomFirst21.7521.7515.5015.50337.13337.13

Listing Office: LMM Realty, LLC
Listing Agent: Mzevinari Ergemlidze

Last Updated: October - 23 - 2026

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.