3060 Lower Demunds Road, Dallas, PA 18612 (MLS# 21-5203)


$199,900
3060 Lower Demunds Road
Dallas, PA 18612
MLS# 21-5203
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1368 sqft


3060 Front
  1 / 19  
3060 Front 3060 2 Car Garage - Copy 3060 Inground Pool 3060 Back 3060.Living Room 3060 Dining Room 3060 Kitchen 3060 Kitchen2 3060 Bathroom LL 3060 3 Season Room 3060 Master Bedroom 3060 Bedroom 2 3060 Bedroom 3 3060 Bathroom UL 3060 Back 2 3060 Bonus Loft 3060 Bathroom Garage 3060 Land 3060 Property View

Property Description
Own your piece of heaven right here in Dallas! This .89 acre sanctuary holds the main house which consists of 3 bed & 2 bath; it also has an office on the first level, a 3 season room, an inground pool, and 2 sheds for storage. The 2-car garage hosts a loft upstairs equipped with central AC & a full bathroom and can easily be turned into a studio apartment. Don't miss out on this one!

Details
Listing Information
Limited Service: No
Current Price: $210,000
Sold Price: $210,000
List Date: 2021-10-06
Property Information
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Tot SF Fin AG +/-: 1368
Tot Rms: 7
Tot SF Fin BG +/-: 0
Total 3/4 Baths: 1
Garage Stalls: 2
Total Half Baths: 0
Garage Type: Detached
Est Age: 51 - 75 Yrs
Lot/Land Dimensions: 100 x 378
Acres +/-: 0.86
Acre Range: Up to 1 Acre
Water Front: N
Aprx Total SF: 1368
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 2
Total Full Baths: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Zoning: Residential
PIN#: C8S2002016-10
DB/Record Book: 2133
Page: 999
Est County Tax: 1023.59
Est Total Tax: 3573.18
House # (1): 3060
Street Name: Lower Demunds Road
City (Post Office): Dallas
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18612
MLS Area: Back Mountain
County: Luzerne
Municipality: Dallas Twp
Develop/Subdivision: None
School District: Dallas
Remarks & Directions
Included: Appliances
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Driveway
Private: 1
Kitchen/Dining Area
Eat-In Kitchen: 1
Living/Dining Combo: 1
Lot Description
Cleared: 1
Fenced Yard: 1
Heat Fuel Type
Electric: 1
Oil: 1
Propane: 1
Interior Finish
Drywall: 1
Plaster: 1
Heat Type
Electric Baseboard: 1
Hot Water Baseboard: 1
Condition
Good: 1
AC Type
Wall Unit AC: 1
Water
Private Well: 1
Levels
Two: 1
Exterior
Vinyl: 1
Sewer
On-Site: 1
Roof
Comp Shingle: 1
Hot Water Heater
Htd By Boiler/Frnace: 1
Basement
Concrete Floor: 1
Full Unfinished: 1
Ext Bsmt Access
Standard Entry Door: 1
Pool Information
In Ground: 1
Pool Size: 16 x 32
Pool Type: Liner
Yr/Age of Pool: 1995
Yr/Age Liner: 2016
Winter Cover: 1
Amenities
3 Season Porch: 1
Attic Walk-Up: 1
Deck: 1
Loft: 1
Office: 1
Patio: 1
Shed: 1
Water Softener: 1
Wet Bar: 1
Documents
Lead Paint Disclosure: 1
Remarks Directions
Directions: Coming from Wyoming, take 8th Street, make left on Mt Olivet Road, proceed straight until Lower Demunds, make right and property is approx 2 miles on left.
Status Change Information
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2021-10-08
Sold Date: 2021-11-17
Sold Price: $210,000
Property Features
Driveway: Private
Lot Description: Cleared; Fenced Yard
Interior Finish: Drywall; Plaster
Condition: Good
Levels: Two
Exterior: Vinyl
Heat Fuel Type: Electric; Oil; Propane
Heat Type: Electric Baseboard; Hot Water Baseboard
AC Type: Wall Unit AC
Water: Private Well
Sewer: On-Site
Hot Water Heater: Htd By Boiler/Frnace
Roof: Comp Shingle
Basement: Concrete Floor; Full Unfinished
Ext Bsmt Access: Standard Entry Door
Pool Information: In Ground; Winter Cover
Amenities: 3 Season Porch; Attic Walk-Up; Deck; Loft; Office; Patio; Shed; Water Softener; Wet Bar
Documents: Lead Paint Disclosure
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width Area Area
Living RoomFirst21.5021.5012.9012.90277.35277.35
Dining RoomFirst21.1121.1110.7010.70225.88225.88
KitchenFirst19.5019.5012.9012.90251.55251.55
OfficeFirst13.9013.907.107.1098.6998.69
Three-Quarter BathroomFirst10.2010.206.806.8069.3669.36
Master BedroomSecond16.6016.6010.1010.10167.66167.66
Bedroom 2Second12.7012.708.908.90113.03113.03
Bedroom 3Second12.2012.209.609.60117.12117.12
Full BathroomSecond8.508.506.006.0051.0051.00

Listing Office: Classic Properties Kingston
Listing Agent: The Harris Team

Last Updated: September - 08 - 2026

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.