583 Cigarski Road, Shavertown, PA 18708 (MLS# 24-5351)


$550,000
583 Cigarski Road
Shavertown, PA 18708
MLS# 24-5351
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2131 sqft


Front of Home
  1 / 46  
Front of Home Front Front Front Front Front Entrance Foyer Foyer Dining to Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Closeup Pantry Walk-In Pantry Breakfast Nook Closeup Built-Ins Coffee Bar 1/2 Bath Living Room Living Room Living Room Living Room Living Room 2nd Floor Hall Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Closet View from master closet Master Bath Master Bath Master Bath Bedroom 2 Bedroom 2 Full Bath Full Bath Patio Outdoor Patio Patio Drone Drone Drone Drone Drone

Property Description
For Records Only

Details
Listing Information
Limited Service: No
Current Price: $550,000
Sold Price: $550,000
List Date: 2024-10-23
Property Information
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Tot SF Fin AG +/-: 2088
Tot Rms: 9
Tot SF Fin BG +/-: 0
Total 3/4 Baths: 0
Garage Stalls: 2
Total Half Baths: 1
Garage Type: Attached
Est Age: 41 - 50 Yrs
Lot/Land Dimensions: 100x435.6
Acres +/-: 1
Acre Range: Up to 1 Acre
Aprx Total SF: 2131
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Zoning: Residential
PIN#: G8S400104A-31
DB/Record Book: 3023
Page: 231541
Est County Tax: 1173.6
Est Total Tax: 4083.86
House # (1): 583
Street Name: Cigarski
Street Suffix: Road
City (Post Office): Shavertown
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18708
MLS Area: Back Mountain
County: Luzerne
Municipality: Jackson Twp
Develop/Subdivision: None
School District: Lake Lehman
Remarks & Directions
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Driveway
Private: 1
Showing Instructions
Contact Showing Service - See Remarks: 1
Kitchen/Dining Area
Dining Area: 1
Eat-In Kitchen: 1
Ultra Modern Kitchen: 1
Heat Fuel Type
Propane: 1
Interior Finish
Drywall: 1
Heat Type
Forced Air: 1
Condition
Excellent: 1
AC Type
Central AC: 1
Architecture
Split Level: 1
Water
Private Well: 1
Exterior
Other - See Remarks: 1
Sewer
On-Site: 1
Basement
Crawl Space: 1
Partial: 1
Unfinished: 1
Amenities
First Floor Laundry: 1
Master Bath: 1
Mstr BR Walk-in-Clst: 1
Pantry: 1
Patio: 1
Porch: 1
Remarks Directions
Directions: Take Virginia Terrace to Wyoming Ave; Merge onto PA-309N; Turn left on Hillside Rd; Turn left on Chase Rd; Turn left on Cigarski Rd
Status Change Information
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2024-10-23
Sold Date: 2024-10-23
Sold Price: $550,000
Property Features
Driveway: Private
Showing Instructions: Contact Showing Service - See Remarks
Interior Finish: Drywall
Condition: Excellent
Architecture: Split Level
Exterior: Other - See Remarks
Heat Fuel Type: Propane
Heat Type: Forced Air
AC Type: Central AC
Water: Private Well
Sewer: On-Site
Basement: Crawl Space; Partial; Unfinished
Amenities: First Floor Laundry; Master Bath; Mstr BR Walk-in-Clst; Pantry; Patio; Porch
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width Area Area Remarks
OtherFirst8.808.807.707.7067.7667.76Pantry
LaundryFirst7.307.304.114.1130.0030.00
Half BathroomFirst4.104.107.607.6031.1631.16
KitchenFirst23.6023.6015.9015.90375.24375.24
Dining RoomFirst11.9011.9023.7023.70282.03282.03
Living RoomFirst19.1119.1116.2016.20309.58309.58
Master BedroomSecond15.1115.1113.7013.70207.01207.01
Master BathroomSecond11.6011.605.905.9068.4468.44WIC 7.10x7.7
Full BathroomSecond7.807.809.109.1070.9870.98
Bedroom 2Second11.7011.7013.5013.50157.95157.95
Bedroom 3Second9.309.3015.1015.10140.43140.43

Listing Office: eXp NEPA
Listing Agent: Team Jesicca Skoloda

Last Updated: July - 25 - 2026

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.