702 Muir Avenue, Hazleton, PA 18201 (MLS# 26-5309)


$339,000
702 Muir Avenue
Hazleton, PA 18201
MLS# 26-5309
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  1809 sqft


702 Muir Ave-2
  1 / 50  
702 Muir Ave-2 702 Muir Ave-1 702 Muir Ave-3 702 Muir Ave-4 702 Muir Ave-5 702 Muir Ave-6 702 Muir Ave-7 702 Muir Ave-8 702 Muir Ave-9 702 Muir Ave-10 702 Muir Ave-11 702 Muir Ave-12 702 Muir Ave-13 702 Muir Ave-14 702 Muir Ave-15 702 Muir Ave-16 702 Muir Ave-17 702 Muir Ave-18 702 Muir Ave-19 702 Muir Ave-20 702 Muir Ave-21 702 Muir Ave-22 702 Muir Ave-23 702 Muir Ave-24 702 Muir Ave-25 702 Muir Ave-26 702 Muir Ave-27 702 Muir Ave-28 702 Muir Ave-29 702 Muir Ave-30 702 Muir Ave-32 702 Muir Ave-33 702 Muir Ave-34 702 Muir Ave-37 702 Muir Ave-40 702 Muir Ave-41 702 Muir Ave-42 702 Muir Ave-43 702 Muir Ave-46 702 Muir Ave-48 702 Muir Ave-49 702 Muir Ave-50 702 Muir Ave-51 702 Muir Ave-52 702 Muir Ave-53 702 Muir Ave-54 702 Muir Ave-55 5_702-muir-avenue-hazleton-luzerne-count 4_702-muir-avenue-hazleton-luzerne-count 4_702-muir-avenue-hazleton-luzerne-count

Property Description
Split-Level w/ Garage in Heights Terrace. On the main level: open-concept living, dining, and kitchen. Deck off the dining room overlooks the backyard. Primary suite with ¾ bath, two additional bedrooms, and full bath. Downstairs: family room, half bath, laundry, and two-stall garage. Just an 8-minute walk to elementary/middle school. Come take a tour today!

Details
Maps
Listing Information
Limited Service: No
Current Price: $339,000
List Price: $339,000
List Date: 2026-10-12
Property Information
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Tot SF Fin AG +/-: 1241
Tot Rms: 10
Tot SF Fin BG +/-: 568
Total 3/4 Baths: 1
Garage Stalls: 2
Total Half Baths: 1
Garage Type: Attached
Est Age: 51 - 75 Yrs
Lot/Land Dimensions: 161X110
Acres +/-: 0.41
Acre Range: Up to 1 Acre
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Aprx Total SF: 1809
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 1
Year Built: 1965
Location, Tax & Legal
Zoning: Residential
PIN#: 71-U8NW32-009-016-000
DB/Record Book: 3022
Page: 53199
Est County Tax: 1250
Est Total Tax: 5286.26
House # (1): 702
Street Name: Muir
Street Suffix: Avenue
City (Post Office): Hazleton
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18201
MLS Area: Hazleton Area
County: Luzerne
Municipality: Hazleton City
Develop/Subdivision: None
School District: Hazleton
Remarks & Directions
Included: Refrigerator, oven/range
Excluded: Personal items
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Driveway
Private: 1
Kitchen/Dining Area
Formal Dining Room: 1
Ordinary: 1
Lot Description
Cleared: 1
Heat Fuel Type
Electric: 1
Interior Finish
Drywall: 1
Heat Type
Electric Baseboard: 1
Other - See Remarks: 1
Condition
Very Good: 1
AC Type
Ductless: 1
Architecture
Split Level: 1
Water
Public: 1
Levels
Bi-Level: 1
Exterior
Aluminum: 1
Sewer
Public: 1
Basement
Partially Finished: 1
Ext Bsmt Access
Other - See Remarks: 1
Amenities
Deck: 1
Garage Door Opener: 1
Shed: 1
Documents
Lead Paint Disclosure: 1
Remarks Directions
Directions: From E Broad St (PA-93), turn onto Franklin St. Continue past Samuels Ave, Franklin St. turns into Muir Ave. Property will be on the left, second home after El Camino Rd.
Status Change Information
Status: Active
Property Features
Driveway: Private
Lot Description: Cleared
Interior Finish: Drywall
Condition: Very Good
Architecture: Split Level
Levels: Bi-Level
Exterior: Aluminum
Heat Fuel Type: Electric
Heat Type: Electric Baseboard; Other - See Remarks
AC Type: Ductless
Water: Public
Sewer: Public
Basement: Partially Finished; Partially Finished
Ext Bsmt Access: Other - See Remarks
Amenities: Deck; Garage Door Opener; Shed
Documents: Lead Paint Disclosure
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width Area Area
Living RoomFirst16.7516.7515.5015.50259.63259.63
Dining RoomFirst9.509.5010.9210.92103.74103.74
KitchenFirst10.1710.1714.7514.75150.01150.01
Full BathroomFirst7.837.835.005.0039.1539.15
Master BedroomFirst14.0814.0810.9210.92153.75153.75
Master BathroomFirst7.837.835.675.6744.4044.40
Bedroom 2First9.839.8312.0012.00117.96117.96
Bedroom 3First9.429.4212.9912.99122.37122.37
Family RoomLower13.5013.5024.6724.67333.05333.05
Half BathroomLower9.929.925.005.0049.6049.60

Listing Office: eXp Realty- Scranton/Wilkes-Barre
Listing Agent: Ryan Tisi

Last Updated: October - 13 - 2026

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.