71 Star Mor Lane, Hazleton, PA 18202 (MLS# 26-5660)


$2,750,000
71 Star Mor Lane
Hazleton, PA 18202
MLS# 26-5660
4 beds  |  10 baths  |  10000 sqft

 | 

Exterior Rear
  1 / 82  
Exterior Rear Twilight Aerial View Foyer Details Living Room 23-Kitchen Living Room Living Room Living Room Dining Room Dining Room Dining Room Dining Room Dining Room Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Pantry Deck Deck Hallway Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Primary Bath 1 Primary Bath 1 Primary Bath 2 Primary Bath 2 Primary Bath 2 Bedroom 2 Bedroom 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Bedroom 3 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 3 Bathroom Bedroom 4 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 4 Bathroom Balcony Main Floor Laundry Bathroom Stairwell Stairwell Rec Room Rec Room Rec Room Rec Room Rec Room Gym Gym Gym Bar Bar Office Area Lower Level Laundry Half Bath Storage Basement Basement Utility Room Utility Room Garage Garage Patio Exterior Rear Exterior Rear Exterior Front Exterior Front Exterior Front Exterior Front Exterior Rear Aerial View Aerial View Exterior Rear Aerial View Aerial View Exterior Rear

Property Description
One of the most unique and spacious homes with the absolute best views in all of Luzerne County! This luxury home provides endless space for gathering, entertaining, and day to day living. The main living floor of the home boats ample natural light, 4 bedrooms, all with separate bathrooms, Chef's kitchen with Wolf and Sub-Zero appliances, wet bar with drink station, walk-in pantry, office nook,

Details
Maps
Listing Information
Limited Service: No
Current Price: $2,750,000
List Price: $2,750,000
List Date: 2026-10-30
Property Information
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Tot SF Fin AG +/-: 8833
Tot Rms: 27
Tot SF Fin BG +/-: 0
Total 3/4 Baths: 0
Garage Stalls: 8
Total Half Baths: 2
Garage Type: Attached
Est Age: 6 - 10 Years
Lot/Land Dimensions: 15.5 Acres
Acres +/-: 15.5
Acre Range: 10+ - 50 Acres
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Aprx Total SF: 10000
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 10
Total Full Baths: 8
Year Built: 2016
Location, Tax & Legal
Zoning: Residential
PIN#: 58-S6S6 -001-009-000
DB/Record Book: 3013
Page: 205807
Est County Tax: 5531.01
Est Total Tax: 20665.85
House # (1): 71
Street Name: Star Mor
Street Suffix: Lane
City (Post Office): Hazleton
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18202
MLS Area: Valley Area
County: Luzerne
Municipality: Sugarloaf Twp
Develop/Subdivision: None
School District: Hazleton
Remarks & Directions
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Driveway
Private: 1
Showing Instructions
Contact Showing Service - See Remarks: 1
Kitchen/Dining Area
Dining Area: 1
Formal Dining Room: 1
Ultra Modern Kitchen: 1
Lot Description
Cleared: 1
Heat Fuel Type
Electric: 1
Propane: 1
Interior Finish
Drywall: 1
Heat Type
Forced Air: 1
Radiant: 1
Condition
Excellent: 1
AC Type
Central AC: 1
Architecture
Contemporary: 1
Water
Private Well: 1
Levels
Two: 1
Exterior
Stone: 1
Vinyl: 1
Sewer
On-Site: 1
Hot Water Heater
Electric: 1
Propane: 1
Basement
Concrete Floor: 1
Fireplace
Propane: 1
#: 3
Pool Information
In Ground: 1
Winter Cover: 1
Amenities
Balcony: 1
Ceiling Fans: 1
Deck: 1
First Floor Laundry: 1
Garage Door Opener: 1
Master Bath: 1
Mstr BR Walk-in-Clst: 1
Office: 1
Pantry: 1
Patio: 1
Recreation Room: 1
Remarks Directions
Directions: From I-81 S, take exit 145 onto PA-93. Turn left onto Tomhicken Rd, right onto Black Ridge Rd, right onto Star Mor Ln. Home is at the end of the road. Follow driveway to the property.
Status Change Information
Status: Active
Property Features
Driveway: Private
Showing Instructions: Contact Showing Service - See Remarks
Lot Description: Cleared
Interior Finish: Drywall
Condition: Excellent
Architecture: Contemporary
Levels: Two
Exterior: Stone; Vinyl
Heat Fuel Type: Electric; Propane
Heat Type: Forced Air; Radiant
AC Type: Central AC
Water: Private Well
Sewer: On-Site
Hot Water Heater: Electric; Propane
Fireplace: Propane
Basement: Concrete Floor
Pool Information: In Ground; Winter Cover
Amenities: Balcony; Ceiling Fans; Deck; First Floor Laundry; Garage Door Opener; Master Bath; Mstr BR Walk-in-Clst; Office; Pantry; Patio; Recreation Room
Supplements
laundry area and access to the deck and grill! The lower level features additional entertainment space, wet bar, direct access to the patio and heated inground pool, gym, pool bathroom, utility room, and lower level attached garage. There is even a bonus room prepped to become a wine cellar or perhaps your own breakdancing studio if you are so inclined! Rounding out the expansive list of amazing features contained within this property you will find an oversized 3+ car attached garage, fenced in yard, and a propane generator hook up. Included with this sale is 5 separate continuous parcels that provide the possibility of expansion and additional recreation! To become the new owner of this expansive estate is truly a once in a lifetime opportunity. Call us today to schedule your private showing!
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width Area Area Remarks
Living RoomFirst23.1023.1031.1031.10718.41718.41
Dining RoomFirst29.5029.5024.4024.40719.80719.80
KitchenFirst12.1012.1027.1027.10327.91327.91
OtherFirst6.606.6012.2012.2080.5280.52Pantry
Master BedroomFirst17.1017.1032.4032.40554.04554.04
Bedroom 2First14.2014.2018.0018.00255.60255.60
Bedroom 3First14.1014.1013.1013.10184.71184.71
Bedroom 4First13.7013.7018.0018.00246.60246.60
LaundryFirst8.118.1114.1114.11114.43114.43
BathroomFirst9.109.106.206.2056.4256.42
BathroomFirst5.405.403.503.5018.9018.90
BathroomFirst11.7011.709.609.60112.32112.32
BathroomFirst11.9011.909.509.50113.05113.05
BathroomFirst5.205.206.006.0031.2031.20
BathroomFirst8.308.306.206.2051.4651.46
BathroomSecond5.305.303.703.7019.6119.61
Recreation RoomSecond70.4070.4036.5036.502569.602569.60
OtherSecond17.2017.2035.1035.10603.72603.72Gym
LaundrySecond10.3010.3010.1010.10104.03104.03

Listing Office: Real Broker LLC d/b/a Real of Pennsylvania
Listing Agent: Luke Medico

Last Updated: October - 30 - 2026

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.